English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Fixtures/results

For more information on entering a team into the small sided leagues please email arcleisureDM@derbyshiredales.gov.uk.

League two Fixtures

League One

Week 1 - Monday 15 May  

League 1
Bayern Matlock 3  -  3 Winster Wednesday 19:00
Twogoalsonecup 2  -  3 FC Harambe 19:30
Crown Reserves 5  -  2 Stones FC 20:00

 Week 2 - Monday 22 May

League 1
Crown Reserves  4  - Bayern Matlock 20:30
FC Harambe  5  - Stones FC 21:00
Winster Wednesday  7  - Twogoalsonecup 21:30

 Week 3 - Monday 29 May

League 1
Stones FC  4  - Twogoalsonecup 19:00
Crown Reserves  1  - Winster Wednesday 19:30
FC Harambe  - Bayern Matlock 20:00

 Week 4 - Monday 5 June

League 1
Twogoalsonecup  10  - Bayern Matlock 20:30
Crown Reserves  - FC Harambe 21:00
Winster Wednesday  3  - Stones FC 21:30

 Week 5 - Monday 12 June

League 1
Winster Wednesday  2  - FC Harambe 19:00
Stones FC  - Bayern Matlock 19:30
Crown Reserves  - Twogoalsonecup

20:00

 Week 6 - Monday 19 June

League 1
Bayern Matlock - 10  Winster Wednesday 20:30
Twogoalsonecup  3 - FC Harambe 21:00
Crown Reserves - Stones FC

21:30

 Week 7 - Monday 26 June

League 1
Crown Reserves   -   Bayern Matlock 19:00
FC Harambe   -   Stones FC 19:30
Winster Wednesday   -   Twogoalsonecup 20:00

 Week 8 - Monday 3 July

League 1
Stones FC   -   Twogoalsonecup 20:30
Crown Reserves   -   Winster Wednesday 21:00
FC Harambe   -   Bayern Matlock 21:30

 Week 9 - Monday 10 July

League 1
Twogoalsonecup   -   Bayern Matlock 19:00
Crown Reserves   -   FC Harambe 19:30
Winster Wednesday   -   Stones FC 20:00

 Week 10 - Monday 17 July

League 1
Winster Wednesday   -   FC Harambe 20:30
Stones FC   -   Bayern Matlock 21:00
Crown Reserves   -   Twogoalsonecup 21:30

 League 2

Week 1 - Monday 15 May

League 2
Matlock Foresters 9 - 5 The Friday Nighters 20:30
Fridden - Impero 21:00
Ruud Van Joy - 4 The Gladiators 21:30

Week 2 - Monday 22 May

League 2
Ruud Van Joy  5 - 8 Matlock Foresters 19:00
Impero  7 - The Gladiators 19:30
The Friday Nighters  6 -  Fridden 20:00

Week 3 - Monday 29 May

League 2
The Gladiators - Fridden  20:30
Ruud Van Joy  6 - The Friday Nighters  21:00
Impero - Matlock Foresters  21:30

Week 4 - Monday 5 June

League 2
 Fridden  4 - Matlock Foresters 19:00
Ruud Van Joy - Impero 19:30
The Friday Nighters - The Gladiators 20:00

Week 5 - Monday 12 June

League 2
The Friday Nighters - Impero 20:30
The Gladiators - Matlock Foresters 21:00
Ruud Van Joy - Fridden FC 21:30

Week 6 - Monday 19 June

League 2
Matlock Foresters - The Friday Nighters 19:00
Fridden FC  - Impero 19:30
Ruud Van Joy - The Gladiators 20:00

Week 7 - Monday 26 June

League 2
Ruud Van Joy   -   Matlock Foresters 20:30
Impero   -   The Gladiators 21:00
The Friday Nighters   -    Fidden FC 21:30

Week 8 - Monday 3 July

League 2
The Gladiators   -   Fridden FC 19:00
Ruud Van Joy   -   The Friday Nighters 19:30
Impero   -   Matlock Foresters 20:00

Week 9 - Monday 10 July

League 2
 Fridden FC   -   Matlock Foresters 20:30
Ruud Van Joy   -   Impero 21:00
The Friday Nighters   -   The Gladiators 21:30

Week 10 - Monday 17 July

League 2
The Friday Nighters   -   Impero 19:00
The Gladiators   -   Matlock Foresters 19:30
Ruud Van Joy   -    Fridden FC 20:00

 

 

Norfolk Enhance

Arc Leisure Matlock

Bakewell Road
Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 3AZ
01629 581 322
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.