Parking is FREE in our car parks after 2pm throughout December. Please Shop Local this Christmas!

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Fixtures/results

For more information on entering a team into the small sided leagues please email arcleisureDM@derbyshiredales.gov.uk.

League two Fixtures

League One

Week 1 - Monday 15 May  

League 1
Impero  - Winster Wednesday 19:00
Twogoalsonecup  - FC Harambe 19:30
Crown Reserves  - Stones FC 20:00

 Week 2 - Monday 22 May

League 1
Crown Reserves 5  - Impero 20:30
FC Harambe  - Stones FC 21:00
Winster Wednesday  - Twogoalsonecup 21:30

 Week 3 - Monday 29 May

League 1
Stones FC  - Twogoalsonecup 19:00
Crown Reserves  - Winster Wednesday 19:30
FC Harambe  - Impero 20:00

 Week 4 - Monday 5 June

League 1
Twogoalsonecup  - Impero 20:30
Crown Reserves  - FC Harambe 21:00
Winster Wednesday  - Stones FC 21:30

 Week 5 - Monday 12 June

League 1
Winster Wednesday  - FC Harambe 19:00
Stones FC  - Impero 19:30
Crown Reserves  - Twogoalsonecup

20:00

 Week 6 - Monday 19 June

League 1
Impero  4 - Winster Wednesday 20:30
Twogoalsonecup

 3

- 4 FC Harambe 21:00
Crown Reserves - Stones FC

21:30

 Week 7 - Monday 26 June

League 1
Crown Reserves - Impero 19:00
FC Harambe - Stones FC 19:30
Winster Wednesday - Twogoalsonecup 20:00

 Week 8 - Monday 3 July

League 1
Stones FC - Twogoalsonecup 20:30
Crown Reserves 5 - 2 Winster Wednesday 21:00
FC Harambe - Impero 21:30

 Week 9 - Monday 10 July

League 1
Twogoalsonecup   -   Impero 19:00
Crown Reserves   -   FC Harambe 19:30
Winster Wednesday   -   Stones FC 20:00

 Week 10 - Monday 17 July

League 1
Winster Wednesday   -   FC Harambe 20:30
Stones FC   -   Impero 21:00
Crown Reserves   -   Twogoalsonecup 21:30

 League 2

Week 1 - Monday 15 May

League 2
Matlock Foresters - Ashbrook FC 20:30
Fridden - Bayern Matlock 21:00
Pigs Piglets - The Gladiators 21:30

Week 2 - Monday 22 May

League 2
Pigs Piglets - Matlock Foresters 19:00
Bayern Matlock - The Gladiators 19:30
Ashbrook FC 10  -  Fridden 20:00

Week 3 - Monday 29 May

League 2
The Gladiators - Fridden  20:30
Pigs Piglets - Ashbrook FC  21:00
Bayern Matlock - Matlock Foresters  21:30

Week 4 - Monday 5 June

League 2
 Fridden FC - Matlock Foresters 19:00
 Pigs Piglets - Bayern Matlock 19:30
Ashbrook FC - The Gladiators 20:00

Week 5 - Monday 12 June

League 2
Ashbrook FC - Bayern Matlock 20:30
The Gladiators - Matlock Foresters 21:00
Pigs Piglets - Fridden FC 21:30

Week 6 - Monday 19 June

League 2
Matlock Foresters - Ashbrook FC 19:00
Fridden FC  - Bayern Matlock 19:30
Pigs Piglets - The Gladiators 20:00

Week 7 - Monday 26 June

League 2
Pigs Piglets  - Matlock Foresters 20:30
Bayern Matlock - The Gladiators 21:00
Ashbrook FC -  Fidden FC 21:30

Week 8 - Monday 3 July

League 2
The Gladiators  5 -  0 Fridden FC 19:00
Pigs Piglets  - Ashbrook FC 19:30
Bayern Matlock - Matlock Foresters 20:00

Week 9 - Monday 10 July

League 2
 Fridden FC   -   Matlock Foresters 20:30
Pigs Piglets    -   Bayern Matlock 21:00
Ashbrook FC   -   The Gladiators 21:30

Week 10 - Monday 17 July

League 2
Ashbrook FC   -   Bayern Matlock 19:00
The Gladiators   -   Matlock Foresters 19:30
Pigs Piglets    -    Fridden FC 20:00

 

 

 

Arc Leisure Matlock

Bakewell Road
Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 3AZ
01629 581 322
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.