Fixtures/results

For more information on entering a team into the small sided leagues please email Dave Turvey.

Week 1 - Monday 12 May

League 1
Bayer Neverloosen 3  - Winster Wednesday 19:00
Ramraiders 1  - 2 Futuristic Power Crease 19:30
Inter Mynan 4  - 4 Matlock Foresters 20:00

 

League 2
Deportivo Lack a Talent 7  - TBC 20:30
Colonel Getafe 1  - 14 Wirksworth Thursday 19:30
Scoregasm 4  - 2 Murder on Zidane's Floor 21:30

 

Week 2 - Monday 19 May

League 1
Inter Mynan 3  - Bayer Neverloosen 20:30
Futuristic Power Crease 2  - Matlock Foresters 21:00
Winster Wednesdays 7  - 2 Ramraiders 21:30

 

League 2
Scoregasm 7  - Deportivo Lack a Talent 19:00
Wirksworth Thursday 10  - 0 Murder on Zidane's Floor 19:30
TBC 8  - 2 Colonel Getafe 20:00

 To be Confirmed (TBC) have kept TBC as their team name, these fixtures will be played.

Week 3- Monday 2 June

League 1
Matlock Foresters  5  -  0 Ramraiders 19:00
Inter Mynan  2  -  8 Winster Wednesdays 19:30
Futuristic Power Crease  1  -  11 Bayer Neverloosen 20:00

 

League 2
Murder on Zidane's Floor  5  -  0 Colonel Getafe 20:30
Scoregasm  5  -  3 TBC 21:00
Wirksworth Thursday  5  -  7 Deportivo Lack a Talent 21:30

 To be Confirmed (TBC) have kept TBC as their team name, these fixtures will be played.

Week 4 - Monday 9 June

League 1
Ramraiders  3  -  3 Bayer Neverloosen 20:30
Inter Mynan  2  -  3 Futuristic Power Crease 21:00
Winster Wednesdays  4  -  0 Matlock Foresters 21:30

 

League 2
Colonel Getafe  1  -  9 Deportivo Lack a Talent 19:00
Scoregasm  2  -  4 Wirksworth Thursday 19:30
TBC  9  -  1 Murder on Zidane's Floor 20:00

 To be Confirmed (TBC) have kept TBC as their team name, these fixtures will be played.

Week 5 - Monday 16 June

League 1
Winster Wednesdays  9  -  1 Futuristic Power Crease 19:00
Matlock Foresters  2  -  4 Bayer Neverloosen 19:30
Inter Mynan  2  -  4 Ramraiders 20:00

 

League 2
TBC  3  -  5 Wirksworth Thursday 20:30
Murder on Zidane's Floor  0  -  2 Deportivo Lack a Talent 21:00
Scoregasm  19  -  1 Colonel Getafe 21:30

 To be Confirmed (TBC) have kept TBC as their team name, these fixtures will be played.

Week 6 - Monday 23 June

League 1
Bayer Neverloosen  1  -  6 Winster Wednesdays 20:30
Ramraiders  3  -  2 Futuristic Power Crease 21:00
Inter Mynan  3  -  2 Matlock Foresters 21:30

 

League 2
Deportivo Lack a Talent  4  -  1 TBC 19:00
Colonel Getafe  3  -  17 Wirksworth Thursday 19:30
Scoregasm  7  -  5 Murder on Zidane's Floor 20:00

 To be Confirmed (TBC) have kept TBC as their team name, these fixtures will be played.

Week 7 - Monday 30 June

League 1
Inter Mynan  4  -  4 Bayer Neverloosen 19:00
Futuristic Power Crease  4  -  5 Matlock Foresters 19:30
Winster Wednesdays  5  -  0 Ramraiders 20:00

 

League 2
Scoregasm  6  -  7 Deportivo Lack a Talent 20:30
Wirksworth Thursday  7  -  3 Murder of Zidane's Floor 21:00
TBC  5  -  0 Colonel Getafe 21:30

 To be Confirmed (TBC) have kept TBC as their team name, these fixtures will be played.

Week 8 - Monday 7 July

League 1
Matlock Foresters  5  -  0 Ramraiders 20:30
Inter Mynan  6  -  2 Winster Wednesday 21:00
Futuristic Power Crease  3  -   2 Bayer Neverloosen 21:30

 

League 2
Murder on Zidane's Floor  9  -  3 Colonel Getafe 19:00
Scoregasm  4  -  3 TBC 19:30
Wirksworth Thursday  6  -  2 Deportivo Lack a Talent 20:00

 To be Confirmed (TBC) have kept TBC as their team name, these fixtures will be played.

Week 9 - Monday 14 July

League 1
Ramraiders  4  -  8 Bayer Neverloosen 19:00
Inter Mynan  3  -  5 Futuristic Power Crease 19:30
Winster Wednesday  5  -  2 Matlock Foresters 20:00

 

League 2
Colonel Getafe  0  -  16 Deportivo Lack a Talent 20:30
Scoregasm  5  -  6 Wirksworth Thursday 21:00
TBC  13  -  1 Murder on Zidane's Floor 21:30

 To be Confirmed (TBC) have kept TBC as their team name, these fixtures will be played.

Week 10 - Monday 21 July

League 1
Winster Wednesday  4  -   2 Futuristic Power Crease 20:30 
Matlock Foresters  3  -  3 Bayer Neverloosen 21:00
Inter Mynan  1  -  10 Ramraiders 21:30

 

League 2
TBC  5  -  0 Wirksworth Thursday 19:00
Murder on Zidane's Floor  2  -  5 Deportivo Lack a Talent 19:30
Scoregasm  12  -  0 Colonel Getafe 20:00

 To be Confirmed (TBC) have kept TBC as their team name, these fixtures will be played.

Summer activities promotion

Arc Leisure Matlock

Bakewell Road
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 3AZ
Tel: 01629 581 322
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.