Fixtures/results

For more information on entering a team into the small sided leagues please email Dave Turvey.

League two Fixtures

League One

Week 1 - Monday 18 May

League 1
Bob and Hooks 5  - 3 Winster Wednesday 19:00
Ramraiders 2  - 1 The Gladiators 19:30
Wealdstone Raiders 3  - 4 Matlock Foresters 20:00

 Week 2 - Monday 1 June

League 1
Wealdstone Raiders 3  - 5 Bob and Hooks 20:30
The Gladiators 0  - 3 Matlock Foresters 21:00
Winster Wednesday 1  - 3 Ramraiders 21:30

 Week 3 - Monday 8 June

League 1
Matlock Foresters 2  - 1 Ramraiders 19:00
Wealdstone Raiders 2  - 10 Winster Wednesday 19:30
The Gladiators 1  - 8 Bob and Hooks 20:00

 Week 4 - Monday 15 June

League 1
Ramraiders 4  - 4 Bob and Hooks 20:30
Wealdstone Raiders 6  - 4 The Gladiators 21:00
Winster Wednesday 2  - 5 Matlock Foresters 21:30

 Week 5 - Monday 22 June

League 1
Winster Wednesday 9  - 3 The Gladiators 19:00
Matlock Foresters 5  - 2 Bob and Hooks 19:30
Wealdstone Raiders 2  - 4 Ramraiders 20:00

 Week 6 - Monday 29 June

League 1
Bob and Hooks 2 - 5 Winster Wednesday 20:30
Ramraiders 6 - 2 The Gladiators 21:00
Wealdstone Raiders 3 - 5 Matlock Foresters 21:30

 Week 7 - Monday 6 July

League 1
Wealdstone Raiders - Bob and Hooks 19:00
The Gladiators - Matlock Foresters 19:30
Winster Wednesday - Ramraiders 20:00

 Week 8 - Monday 13 July

League 1
Matlock Foresters - Ramraiders 20:30
Wealdstone Raiders - Winster Wednesday 21:00
The Gladiators - Bob and Hooks 21:30

 Week 9 - Monday 20 July

League 1
Ramraiders - Bob and Hooks 19:00
Wealdstone Raiders - The Gladiators 19:30
Winster Wednesday - Matlock Foresters 20:00

 Week 10 - Monday 27 July

League 1
Winster Wednesday - The Gladiators 20:30
Matlock Foresters - Bob and Hooks 21:00
Wealdstone Raiders - Ramraiders 21:30

League 2

Week 1 - Monday 18 May

League 2
Stones FC 5 - 0 Bakewell Puddings 20:30
The Philosophy 4 - 8 Barn FC 21:00
Gateshed UTD 1 - Crown Reserves 21:30

Week 2 - Monday 1 June

League 2
Gateshed UTD 1 - 7 Stones FC 19:00
Barn FC 4 - 3 Crown Reserves 19:30
Twogoalsonecup 5 - 3 The Philosophy 20:00

Week 3 - Monday 8 June

League 2
Crown Reserves 1 - 8 The Philosophy 20:30
Gateshed UTD 7 - 1 Twogoalsonecup 21:00
Barn FC 5 - 6 Stones FC 21:30

Week 4 - Monday 15 June

League 2
The Philosophy 4 - 3 Stones FC 19:00
Gateshed UTD 0 - 6 Barn FC 19:30
Twogoalsonecup 2 - 4 Crown Reserves 20:00

Week 5 - Monday 22 June

League 2
Twogoalsonecup 7 - 3 Barn FC 20:30
Crown Reserves 1 - 1 Stones FC 21:00
Gateshed UTD 2 - 11 The Philosophy 21:30

Week 6 - Monday 29 June

League 2
Stones FC 3 - 2 Twogoalsonecup 19:00
The Philosophy 4 - 3 Barn FC 19:30
Gateshed UTD 1 - 3 Crown Reserves 20:00

Week 7 - Monday 6 July

League 2
Gateshed UTD - Stones FC 20:30
Barn FC - Crown Reserves 21:00
Twogoalsonecup - The Philosophy 21:30

Week 8 - Monday 13 July

League 2
Crown Reserves - The Philosophy 19:00
Gateshed UTD - Twogoalsonecup 19:30
Barn FC - Stones FC 20:00

Week 9 - Monday 20 July

League 2
The Philosophy - Stones FC 20:30
Gateshed UTD - Barn FC 21:00
Twogoalsonecup - Crown Reserves 21:30

Week 10 - Monday 27 July

League 2
Twogoalsonecup - Barn FC 19:00
Crown Reserves - Stones FC 19:30
Gateshed UTD - The Philosophy 20:00

Arc Leisure Matlock

Bakewell Road
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 3AZ
Tel: 01629 581 322
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.